Times-Union Court News 11-30-2006



Superior Court II
The following misdemeanors and infractions were recently admitted and adjudged in Kosciusko Superior Court II with Judge James Jarrette presiding.
The following people also paid $109.50 in court costs:
Speeding -
Fined $7 were: Ginger McKee, North Manchester; Aaron Burchett, Warsaw; Darrell A. Sopher, North Webster; Zachary Smith, Warsaw; Andres Cuahuizo, Warsaw; Michael Schmucker, Nappanee; Ralene Campos, Warsaw; Ashley Cochran, Nappanee; Andrew B. Nishimoto, Winona Lake.
Fined $12 were: Bradly Neer, Pierceton; Shawn St. Germaine, Nappanee; Jane Kintzel, Claypool; Brooks R. Watkins, Warsaw; Jesse L. Harrison, South Whitley; Craig M. Kuhn, Leesburg; Anthony J. Young, Pierceton; Tammy J. Miller, Silver Lake; Jeremy W. Ousley, Warsaw; Jon D. Weber, Akron; Cassandra Carroll, Milford; Gina R. Holderman, Warsaw; Tyler J. Hoffman, Nappanee; Jennifer K. Price, Milford; William G. Poe, Mentone; Richard B. Turner, Warsaw; Anthony K. Paseka, Warsaw; Lisa L. Hall, Pierceton; Amanda Hayes, Bourbon; Jose L. Jiminez, Warsaw; Alan M. Zimmerman, Cromwell.
Fined $27 were: Daniel J. Rocha, Warsaw; Rigoberto Aguilar, Warsaw; Christie M. McCartney, Leesburg; Christopher D. Smeltzer, Syracuse; Miranda Zorn, Warsaw; William A. Long, Warsaw; Teia Bickerstaff, North Manchester; Pedro Montellano, Warsaw; Lucas A. Vandepatte, Pierceton; Andrew Skeadas, Warsaw; Matt L. Lackey, Leesburg; Leticia Gutierrez, Warsaw; Geoffrey Bailey, Pierceton; Michele S. Kuhn, Warsaw; Mark A. Brandenburg, Warsaw; George B. Phillips, Warsaw; Kenneth A. Haack, Leesburg; Jeremy A. Blackburn, Warsaw; Bryan A. Garza, Warsaw; Joshua D. Stufflebeam, Pierceton; Jennifer L. Petruska, Warsaw; James Joiner, Warsaw; Devonda C. Rehborg, Syracuse; Justin K. Poe, North Manchester; Darlene J. Stump, Nappanee; Steven L. Smilay, Warsaw; Mark E. Anderson, Warsaw; Noe Olivas, Warsaw; Thomas M. West, Warsaw; Hector Urrutia, Warsaw; Tonya L. Blanchard, Syracuse; Brent Fifer, Warsaw; Gloreen J. Duff, Bourbon; Nicholas A. Huffer, Warsaw.
Failure to Drive on the Right Side of the Road -
• Gloria Burkholder, Etna Green, was fined $7.
• Richard L. Elliott, Warsaw, was fined $7.
Expired Plate -
Fined $7 were: Dennis S. Coffman, Winona Lake; Ginger McKee, North Manchester; Jay L. Krauter, Milford; Jeffery L. Brewer, Claypool; Jason M. Ewell, Pierceton; Chad T. Lawson, Claypool; Jacquelin R. Horne, Warsaw; Rhoda M. Goad, Syracuse; Minnie M. Guess, Winona Lake; Janet M. Eherenman, Warsaw; Eugene R. Gregory, Warsaw; Sharon Smith, Bourbon; Franklin L. Seeley, Burket.
Driving While Suspended -
Fined $50 were: Jose M. Perez, Warsaw; Jason W. Mullins, Pierceton; Craig M. Kuhn, Leesburg.
Learner’s Permit Violation -
Fined $7 were: Krystle L. Chavez, Winona Lake; Manuel A. Ramirez-Ayala, Warsaw; Cory J. Moneyheffer, Leesburg.
Driving the Wrong Way on a One Way Road -
Fined $7 were: Tyler Edwards, Warsaw; Anthony J. Yagel, Pierceton.
Operating a Mo-Ped Illegally -
• Tyler Edwards, Warsaw, was fined $7.
Improper Passing -
Fined $7 was: Christopher D. Smeltzer, Syracuse.
Disregarding a Stop Sign/Automatic Signal -
Fined $25 was: Camilo Camargo, Milford.
Fined $50 were: J.L. Robinson-Elliott, Warsaw; Drexel K. Sales, Winona Lake; Amy S. Marner, Syracuse; Alejandro Cervantes, Warsaw; Crystal A. Lybarger, Mentone.
Driving Without a License -
Fined $7 were: Joshua P. Gerberin, Warsaw; Tammy Logan, Syracuse; Marcia M. Prater, Silver Lake; Gary G. Davey, Rochester; Oscar Gonzalez, Warsaw; Christopher M. Woodward, Bourbon; Juan Lopez, Winona Lake; Jeffery L. Brewer, Warsaw; Marco A. Malagon, Warsaw; Fernando Gomez, Winona Lake; Brent A. Dilts, Milford; Noe Olivas, Warsaw; Alonso Sanchez, Warsaw; Ty R. Shepler, Warsaw; Jesus Ribera, Warsaw; Jose R.S. Giron, Warsaw.
Driving Without A License In Possession
Fined $7 were: Christopher D. Smeltzer, Syracuse; Christine Heeter, Pierceton; Heriberto Sanchez, Warsaw.
Driving Without Proof of Financial Responsibility -
• Nathaniel A. Bodkin, Warsaw, was fined $50.
False Registration -
Fined $7 were: Tammy Logan, Syracuse; Dennis J. Frazier, Warsaw; Marcia M. Prater, SIlver Lake; Charles A. Vest, Silver Lake; Anna McGriff, Milford; Glenna D. Jackson, Warsaw; Kurtis M. Gunkel, Warsaw; Henry G. Slater, Warsaw.
No Registration -
Fined $7 was: Dusty L. Cox, Akron.
The following people also paid $106 in court costs:
Littering -
• Kyle W. Boggs, South Whitley, was fined $50.
• Heather L. Arnett, Pierceton, was fined $100.
Possession of Paraphernalia -
• Miles R. Cole, Syracuse, was fined $100.
Illegal Possession of Tobacco -
• Jarrod T. Griffin, Milford, was fined $1.
The following people were assessed no court costs:
Violation Of Seat Belt Law -
Fined $20 were: Regina M. Bruce, North Webster; Thomas A. Conway, North Webster; Benjamin E. Bingham, Warsaw; Sheila A. Shepherd, Warsaw; Michael A. McGriff, Claypool; Stacy Sherow, Winona Lake; Robert L. Lackey, Claypool; Shannon M. Howell, Mentone; Brian A. Makris, Leesburg; Todd J. Swanson, Atwood;Omar Chavez, Warsaw; Jorge Aguilar, Warsaw; Samuel C. Shafer, Bourbon; Kenneth Lainez, Etna Green; Mark A. Dunn, Warsaw; Dustin W. Castle, Warsaw; Eldon R. Cook, North Manchester; Matthew A. Lucas, Warsaw.
Child Restraint Violation -
• Leslie A. Hackworth, Claypool, was fined $25.
• Minnie Guess, Winona Lake, was fined $25.
• Leigh Ann Pfeiffer, Warsaw, was fined $25.
Charges were dismissed against the following people:
• Abraham Martinez, Warsaw, false registration.
• Andy S. Dunithan, Milford, driving the wrong way on a one-way road.
• Zachary S. Coffman, Winona Lake, speeding.

Times-Union Homepage